2020-2021 Season

Rosina - Il barbiere di Siviglia (October 16, 2020)

Opera Louisiane (debut)

Solo concert (April 2021)

Bochumer Symphoniker (International debut)

Mezzo soloist - Szymanowski's Stabat Mater (POSTPONED DUE TO COVID - Dates TBD)

National Symphony Orchestra 

Calbo - Maometto II (Summer 2021)

Teatro Nuovo

1 / 1

Please reload

Past Performances

Mezzo soloist - Handel's Messiah (CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19)

Columbus Symphony

Calbo - Maometto II (POSTPONED TO 2021 DUE TO COVID-19)

Teatro Nuovo

Mezzo soloist - Mahler's Das Lied von der Erde (CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19)

Teatro Colón

Giovanna Seymour - Anna Bolena (February/March 2020)

Baltimore Concert Opera

Dritte Dame -Die Zauberflöte (October/November 2019

The Dallas Opera

Pippo - La gazza ladra (Summer 2019)

Teatro Nuovo

Soloist - Mahler's 2nd Symphony (May 2019)

The Flint Symphony Orchestra (debut)

Soloist - Prokofiev's Alexander Nevsky (April 2019)

The Colorado Symphony (debut)

Soloist - Mozart's Requiem (March 2019)

The Columbus Symphony (debut)

Soloist - Rising Stars of Opera (March 2019)

Richard Tucker Foundation

Rosina - Il barbiere di Siviglia (November 2018)

Annapolis Opera (role debut)

Alisa - Lucia di Lammermoor (September 2018)

Opera Philadelphia (debut)

Isaura - Tancredi (July/August 2018)

Teatro Nuovo (debut)

Soloist - Mozart Requiem (May 2018)

Mid America Productions

Composer - Ariadne auf Naxos (February/March 2018)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Fricka - Das Rehingold (January 2018)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Soloist - Handel's Messiah (December 2017)

North Valley Chamber Chorale

Soloist - Handel's Messiah (December 2017)

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra (debut)

Soloist - Art Songs of Benjamin C.S. Boyle (December 2017)

Lyric Fest (debut)

Azucena - Il Trovatore (November 2017)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Sesto - La clemenza di Tito (August 2017)

Aspen Music Festival

Soloist - Requiem for the Living (May 2017)

Mid America Productions (Carnegie Hall debut)

Dritte dame - Die Zauberflöte (April/May 2017)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Soloist - German Impressionist Recital with Master Coach Richard Raub (March 2017)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Alisa - Lucia di Lammermoor (February/March 2017)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Soloist, Diary of the One who Vanished - Czech Recital with Master Coach Luke Housner (January 2017)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Nurse - The Demon/Демон (December 2016)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Helene - Faust et Helene with Coach Audrey Saint-Gil (November/December 2016)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Maddalena - Rigoletto (November 2016)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Soloist - Singable Feast (September 2016)

Annapolis Opera (debut)

Ursule - Béatrice et Bénédict (August 2016)

The Aspen Music Festival (debut)

La Frugola - Il Tabarro (April/May 2016)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Charlotte - Werther (February/March 2016)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Prince Orlofsky - Die Fledermaus (May 2015)

Stockton Opera (debut)

Siebel - Faust (May 2015)

The Academy of Vocal Arts

Isabella - L'Italiana in Algeri (November 2014)

The Academy of Vocal Arts (debut)

Please reload

© 2017 by Hannah Ludwig. Proudly created with Wix.com